Sunday, July 02, 2006

Finally... The End Of My Lecture

It's 12.15pm and finally I woke up after watching World Cup 2006 quarter final match between Argentina vs Germany (I nearly get heart attack as I always support Germany) and Italy vs Ukraine. I felt so lazy to get up as I still felt blur... suddenly I recalled... Hey!!! It's my final day lecture after struggled about 5 years for my part time degree in Civil Engineering at UTM. So I quickly jump up and get myself ready for my final lecture. As usual my lecture only on weekend... Saturday from 2pm till late evening and Sunday from 8.30am till 4pm. Imagine I was doing for this past 5 years without own sweet time for weekend.

I was just right on time reached my campus... usually I'll late at least 30 mins... hahaha. As living in KL always battle with the traffic, I never reach on time for my lecture. When I entered the lecture hall... I was so motivated, I manage to pay attention for the whole day lecture, amazing! Some of my classmates they knew It's my final lecture and came to me and congrat me as they still have few semester to go. At the final hour of the lecture... my lecturer gave us a open book test, then my lecturer wanted to leave earlier, so he decided to ask us pass it by post, but I was managed to finish it on time and pass it up, supprisingly... I was the 1st person who pass it up.

So... it's time for the lecture dismiss... suddenly I felt so hard feeling to leave the lecture hall, I suppost to feel happy but I do not have it on that time, I know I'll miss the moment together with my classmates, lecturers... now I just waiting for my final exam on 9th July 2006 which is World Cup 2006 final match too... what a date! But my exam is on morning, the final match is on midnight.

Now... I don't know what I gonna do after this, maybe I'm use to have 'no life' for my entire 5 years. I think I'll gonna spend my lazy weekend after this... I don't think I gonna further to Master level anymore as my vitmain M (Money) is damn dry up due to part time studying... part of it I really feel tired already. Maybe it's time for me to get a life partner? I don't know... I leave it on fate.

So... goodbye UTM... I really appreciate on my parents who support me, thanks to my classmates who share the work together and my lecturers.

4 comments:

Lan Rambai said...

kena cari awek lah wei.... if not aaa.. what to do during weekends?

sempoi jerk said...

Slow and steady win the fair lady not a meroyan girl like jegang aka lan rambai get itote aka anita. after 2 or 3 years gedebab masuk wad always...haha

Anonymous said...

Nice idea with this site its better than most of the rubbish I come across.
»

Anonymous said...

Your site is on top of my favourites - Great work I like it.
»

Related Posts with Thumbnails